Privacy Policy

Personal data protection

Pursuant to the provisions of Spain’s Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), I hereby declare that I have been informed, and duly consent, that my personal data will be included in a file called “Usuarios página web” (Website users) that is held by Railsider S.A., which has been duly reported to Spain’s data protection agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), and that my data will be used for the proper maintenance, development, fulfilment and control of the services requested via the website, as well as for the delivery by e-mail or other similar electronic means (SMS, MMS, fax, etc.) of information on the products marketed by the company, as well as information on these services and activities organised via this website.

  • I do not want Railsider, S.A. to use my personal data for the purpose of sending me commercial information on its products.

The company’s files, premises and processing systems have the necessary security measures of a technical and organisational nature, in compliance with the requirements of article 9 of the LOPD and Section VIII of its secondary legislation (RLOPD) to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorised access or processing.

I declare that I have been informed of my rights of access, correction, cancellation or challenge as expressly recognised in the LOPD, to be exercised by means of a signed, written request submitted to the address provided accordingly by Railsider Logística Ferroviaria, S.A. at Carretera del Molino 8, 20303 Irún (Gipuzkoa), being necessarily accompanied by a photocopy of my ID card or passport. In the event of any change to my data, I am required to report this to the same address, releasing the company from any liability should I fail to do so.